04-11-18 Track & field from meet at Maiden High School

Staff Writer

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Coach Hensley, Maiden Track Maiden Home Meet #1 - 4/11/2018 Maiden HS Track, Maiden, NC High School
Girls 100 Meter Dash Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts --
1 Kayla Smith 10 Lincolnton 12.3h NWI 8 2 Brianna Carson 9 Newton-Conover 12.6h NWI 6 3 Zahria Williams 10 Maiden High 13.4h NWI 4 4 Gracie Lingerfelt 11 Maiden High 13.8h NWI 2 5 Mikayla Whitener 10 Newton-Conover 13.8h NWI 1 6 Bree Mayfield 10 Lincolnton 13.9h NWI 7 Shy Pope 12 Bandys 13.9h NWI 8 Dani Sain 9 Maiden High 14.0h NWI 9 Lexi Noti 11 Lincoln Charter 14.4h NWI 10 Farah Travis 9 Bandys 14.6h NWI 11 Keanna Grant 10 Lincoln Charter 14.9h NWI 12 Dynasty Nixon 10 Lincolnton 15.0h NWI 13 Jillian Aganad 9 Lincoln Charter 15.1h NWI 14 McKenna Parker 9 Maiden High 15.1h NWI 15 Ariel Eckel 9 Bandys 15.2h NWI 16 Rachel Cooper Hollowa 9 Maiden High 15.2h NWI 17 Sarah Langford 10 Lincoln Charter 15.2h NWI 18 Emma Langford 9 Lincoln Charter 15.6h NWI 19 Emily Lesniak 9 Lincoln Charter 15.7h NWI 20 Zippy Camp 9 Maiden High 16.1h NWI 21 Fannie Xia 9 Lincoln Charter 16.2h NWI 22 Bailey Kachik 9 Bandys 16.5h NWI DQ A'Kira Mason 9 Maiden High NT NWI DQ Destiny Tolley 9 Bandys NT NWI

High School Boys 100 Meter Dash Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts 1 Tyshaun Harris 12 Lincolnton 11.3h NWI 8 2 Brandon Johnson 9 Newton-Conover 11.3h NWI 6 3 Mayfield Keegan 12 Maiden High 11.4h NWI 4 4 Jalen Johnson 12 Newton-Conover 11.5h NWI 2 5 Tiaje Ross 10 Lincolnton 11.6h NWI 1 6 Charlie Young 12 Maiden High 12.0h NWI 7 Malik Kennedy 9 Bandys 12.1h NWI 8 Kentrell Williams 12 Maiden High 12.1h NWI 9 Joseph Rhodes 11 Lincoln Charter 12.3h NWI 10 Ken Ly 12 Maiden High 12.4h NWI 11 Darrian Bonilla 9 Lincoln Charter 12.4h NWI 12 Tony Wells 12 Newton-Conover 12.5h NWI 13 Keimarien Peterson 9 Lincolnton 12.5h NWI 14 DJ Murph 9 Maiden High 12.7h NWI 15 Noel McIver 10 Newton-Conover 12.8h NWI 16 Mickey McGrisken 10 Lincolnton 12.8h NWI 17 Evonte Shufford 10 Lincolnton 12.9h NWI 18 Calvin Rice 9 Lincoln Charter 13.7h NWI 19 Devin Castillo 9 Newton-Conover 13.9h NWI 20 Louis Billips 10 Bandys 15.0h NWI

High School Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Kayla Smith 10 Lincolnton 26.0h NWI 8 2 Brianna Carson 9 Newton-Conover 26.8h NWI 6 3 Zahria Williams 10 Maiden High 28.8h NWI 4 4 Mia Macon 11 Newton-Conover 28.8h NWI 2 5 Mikayla Whitener 10 Newton-Conover 29.2h NWI 1 6 Anna Loudermelt 11 Newton-Conover 29.7h NWI 7 Farah Travis 9 Bandys 30.6h NWI 8 Hannah Rogers 9 Lincoln Charter 31.0h NWI 9 Emma Polilnsky 9 Lincoln Charter 31.1h NWI 10 Carlissa McLean 11 Bandys 31.7h NWI 11 McKenna Parker 9 Maiden High 32.2h NWI 12 Alyson Soumpholphakdy 9 Maiden High 35.0h NWI 13 A'Kira Mason 9 Maiden High 35.1h NWI 14 Macy Sigmon 10 Maiden High 35.5h NWI 15 Zippy Camp 9 Maiden High 36.5h NWI 16 Emily White 9 Maiden High 39.6h NWI 17 Jenna Griggs 10 Lincoln Charter 40.5h NWI

High School Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Brandon Johnson 9 Newton-Conover 23.2h NWI 8 2 Tyshaun Harris 12 Lincolnton 23.5h NWI 6 3 Dashawn Gibbs 12 Bandys 23.8h NWI 4 4 Tiaje Ross 10 Lincolnton 23.9h NWI 2 5 Charlie Young 12 Maiden High 24.4h NWI 1 6 Skylar Evans 12 Lincolnton 24.7h NWI 7 Amarion Craig 9 Maiden High 25.6h NWI 8 Noel McIver 10 Newton-Conover 25.9h NWI 9 Josiah Martin 11 Newton-Conover 26.1h NWI 10 Thomas Cruz 10 Lincoln Charter 26.3h NWI 11 Cameron Herte 12 Bandys 26.9h NWI 12 Quinton Pratt 10 Newton-Conover 27.0h NWI 13 James Woods 11 Lincolnton 27.0h NWI 14 Kadin Frye 9 Maiden High 27.9h NWI 15 Garrett Hamilton 10 Maiden High 28.4h NWI

High School Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Brianna Carson 9 Newton-Conover 1:02.8h 8 2 Mia Macon 11 Newton-Conover 1:06.2h 6 3 Gracie Lingerfelt 11 Maiden High 1:07.4h 4 4 Anna Loudermelt 11 Newton-Conover 1:07.5h 2 5 Allayna Ingram 10 Lincolnton 1:09.6h 1 6 Melanie Dooley 10 Bandys 1:10.3h 7 Emma Polilnsky 9 Lincoln Charter 1:12.6h 8 Hannah Rogers 9 Lincoln Charter 1:13.4h 9 Harley Lingerfelt 11 Maiden High 1:15.9h 10 Cailyn Huggins 9 Bandys 1:16.1h 10 Alyssa Wright 10 Lincoln Charter 1:16.1h 12 Jaime Johnson 10 Maiden High 1:16.4h 13 Elizabeth Strain 10 Lincoln Charter 1:18.0h 14 Kailey Rosenberger 9 Bandys 1:18.3h 15 Grace Stevens 12 Lincoln Charter 1:21.0h 16 Olivia Sigmon 9 Maiden High 1:26.0h 17 Katelyn Eller 9 Maiden High 1:33.3h 18 Jayda Muchake 9 Maiden High 1:33.8h 19 Emily White 9 Maiden High 1:34.0h

High School Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Jalen Johnson 12 Newton-Conover 53.9h 8 2 JaTay Culliver 12 Bandys 54.7h 6 3 Kenny Schild 12 Lincoln Charter 55.2h 4 4 Eli Smith 12 Bandys 55.5h 2 5 Charlie Young 12 Maiden High 55.5h 1 6 Jordan Hudson 10 Lincoln Charter 56.2h 7 Tyheem Forney 12 Lincolnton 57.0h 8 Keldon Stinson 12 Newton-Conover 57.7h 9 Caleb Henze 11 Newton-Conover 57.9h 10 Noel McIver 10 Newton-Conover 58.2h 11 Tyler Johnson 9 Newton-Conover 59.1h 12 Demetrius Ford 12 Lincolnton 59.3h 13 Chandler Locklear 9 Maiden High 59.4h 14 Thomas Cruz 10 Lincoln Charter 1:00.1h 15 Quinton Pratt 10 Newton-Conover 1:00.3h 16 Darrian Bonilla 9 Lincoln Charter 1:01.5h 17 Ethan Herman 10 Maiden High 1:06.1h 18 Elias Mora 10 Maiden High 1:11.2h 19 Edouard Nadra 9 Lincoln Charter 1:23.3h 20 John Chapman 11 Lincolnton 1:45.8h

High School Girls 800 Meter Dash
1 Lottie Pate 10 Lincoln Charter 2:54.0 8 2 Alyssa Ford 9 Newton-Conover 3:01.0 6 3 Jasmine Luna 10 Newton-Conover 3:04.0 4 4 Kailey Rosenberger 9 Bandys 3:08.6 2 5 Destinee Head 9 Lincolnton 3:11.0 1 6 Alexis Alston 10 Newton-Conover 3:21.4 7 Delicia England 11 Newton-Conover 3:24.6 8 Arianna Turner 10 Lincolnton 3:27.1 9 Emma Gaines 11 Lincolnton 3:29.0

High School Boys 800 Meter Dash
1 Micah Smith 11 Lincoln Charter 2:08.9 8 2 Curtis Herms 11 Lincoln Charter 2:15.5 6 3 Seaver Hubbard 10 Bandys 2:17.1 4 4 Casey Smith 11 Bandys 2:19.3 2 5 Jonas Guffey 10 Lincoln Charter 2:21.7 1 6 Jordan Beard 11 Bandys 2:25.6 7 Cutter Law 9 Lincoln Charter 2:26.6 8 Tyler Johnson 9 Newton-Conover 2:29.4 9 Zach Stewart 10 Maiden High 2:30.7 10 Caleb Henze 11 Newton-Conover 2:33.6 11 Gabe Howard 10 Bandys 2:37.9 12 Colby Collins 9 Maiden High 2:39.9 13 David Osborne 10 Lincoln Charter 2:47.7 14 Edouard Nadra 9 Lincoln Charter 3:28.5

High School Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Michaela Gammon 11 Lincoln Charter 5:45.3 8 2 Sarah Faith McAlliste 11 Bandys 5:57.7 6 3 Makenzie Goodson 11 Bandys 6:24.4 4 4 Alyssa Ford 9 Newton-Conover 7:23.3 2 5 Arianna Turner 10 Lincolnton 8:12.3 1

High School Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Daniel Hopkins 10 Lincolnton 4:52.3 8 2 Matthew Adair 10 Maiden High 4:54.5 6 3 Jonas Guffey 10 Lincoln Charter 4:55.5 4 4 Cutter Law 9 Lincoln Charter 5:21.7 2 5 Jacob Inman 12 Bandys 5:24.9 1 6 Blake St. Romain 11 Bandys 5:32.1 7 Gabe Howard 10 Bandys 5:49.9 8 Michael Fuller 12 Lincolnton 5:52.6 9 Elias Mora 10 Maiden High 5:55.4 10 Irvin Carreon 12 Bandys 5:55.6 11 David Watkins Newton-Conover 5:57.3 12 Addison Elander 11 Maiden High 6:06.6 13 Zeng Yang 10 Maiden High 6:18.5 14 Nathaniel Poovey 9 Maiden High 6:25.0

High School Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Michaela Gammon 11 Lincoln Charter 12:42.0 8 2 Emma Lasarsky 10 Lincoln Charter 12:59.0 6 3 Makenzie Goodson 11 Bandys 14:19.0 4

High School Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Daniel Hopkins 10 Lincolnton 10:01.1 8 2 Drew Zink 10 Lincoln Charter 10:03.5 6 3 Matthew Adair 10 Maiden High 11:06.4 4 4 Kenny Bradley 9 Bandys 12:12.2 2 5 David Watkins Newton-Conover 12:40.4 1 6 Irvin Carreon 12 Bandys 12:42.5 7 Michael Fuller 12 Lincolnton 12:56.4 8 George Wilz 10 Lincoln Charter 13:36.5 9 Joe Flannagan 10 Lincoln Charter 13:59.3 10 Zeng Yang 10 Maiden High 14:13.7

High School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Lincolnton 53.1h 8 2 Maiden High 53.1h 6 3 Bandys 56.5h 4 4 Lincoln Charter 59.5h 2 5 Maiden High 59.8h High School

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Bandys 42.9h 8 2 Maiden High 46.5h 6 3 Lincolnton 46.7h 4 4 Bandys 49.2h 5 Maiden High 49.5h 6 Lincoln Charter 50.5h 2

High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Lincolnton 1:58.7 8 2 Bandys 2:00.4 6 3 Lincoln Charter 2:06.8 4 4 Maiden High 2:07.2 2 5 Maiden High 2:24.2

High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Lincolnton 1:33.4 8 2 Maiden High 1:37.5 6 3 Maiden High 1:41.6 4 Lincolnton 1:44.7 5 Bandys 1:47.0 4

High School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Lincolnton 4:01.9 8 2 Bandys 4:59.7 6 3 Maiden High 6:06.1 4

High School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1 Bandys 3:51.3 8 2 Lincoln Charter 3:53.7 6 3 Maiden High 3:59.8 4 4 Maiden High 4:42.7

High School Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1 Lincoln Charter 11:27.5 8 2 Bandys 11:48.0 6 3 Lincolnton 12:45.4 4

High School Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1 Lincoln Charter 8:38.0 8 2 Bandys 9:20.6 6 3 Maiden High 10:06.4 4 4 Bandys 10:25.2 High School

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Andie Hubbard 12 Bandys 18.1h NWI 8 2 Gabby Rosenbaum 10 Bandys 19.4h NWI 6 3 Zahria Williams 10 Maiden High 19.6h NWI 4 4 Gracelynn Slawter 9 Lincolnton 20.1h NWI 2 5 Mariah Bartley 10 Lincolnton 20.5h NWI 1 6 Harley Lingerfelt 11 Maiden High 20.8h NWI 7 Dani Sain 9 Maiden High 21.8h NWI 8 Jordan Tahsler 10 Bandys 22.1h NWI

High School Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Zack Smith 12 Lincolnton 16.8h NWI 8 2 Traveon Howell 10 Maiden High 16.9h NWI 6 3 Terrell Williams 11 Bandys 19.1h NWI 4 4 Blake Reynolds 10 Bandys 19.3h NWI 2 5 Ken Ly 12 Maiden High 20.2h NWI 1 6 Kadin Frye 9 Maiden High 21.6h NWI

High School Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Gabby Rosenbaum 10 Bandys 53.1h 8 2 X'zaysha Henry 11 Lincolnton 55.6h 6 3 Jade Drum 9 Bandys 1:43.3h 4 4 McKenna Parker 9 Maiden High 1:46.3h 2 5 Macy Sigmon 10 Maiden High 1:48.3h 1 6 Katharine Ross 9 Maiden High 1:53.0h 7 Verlena Bandys 1:58.0h

High School Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Zack Smith 12 Lincolnton 46.1h 8 2 Blake Reynolds 10 Bandys 46.7h 6 3 Tony Wells 12 Newton-Conover 48.2h 4 4 Sincere Pearson 12 Lincolnton 49.1h 2 5 Jacob Inman 12 Bandys 49.2h 1 6 Kadin Frye 9 Maiden High 52.2h 7 Brock Borcich 11 Lincoln Charter 1:44.8h

High School Girls Shot Put 1 Emily Shain 10 Lincolnton 35-07.00 8 2 Diana Ramos 10 Maiden High 30-06.00 6 3 Asisa McLean 10 Bandys 28-07.00 4 4 Jasmine Camp 9 Lincolnton 27-00.00 2 5 Alyssa Bandel 9 Bandys 24-05.00 1 6 Gillian Herman 12 Maiden High 23-06.00 7 Mahoganey Thompson 9 Lincolnton 21-07.00 8 Ashton Willis 12 Lincoln Charter 21-06.00 9 Madelyn Heintz 11 Lincoln Charter 21-04.00 10 Alexis Elrod 10 Bandys 21-02.00 11 Julia Krueger 9 Lincoln Charter 21-00.00 12 Katelyn Dundas 12 Lincoln Charter 20-10.00 13 Gabby DeFeo 10 Bandys 20-09.00 14 Morgan Lee 9 Bandys 20-07.00 14 Alyson Soumpholphakdy 9 Maiden High 20-07.00 16 Tatum England 9 Lincoln Charter 19-11.00 17 LynNique Pettis 9 Lincolnton 17-08.00 18 Mariah Thompson 10 Lincolnton 15-06.00

High School Boys Shot Put 1 Nash Shook 11 Bandys 39-09.50 8 2 Jehlon Johnson 12 Lincoln Charter 38-07.00 6 3 Alvin Fair 12 Newton-Conover 37-08.00 4 4 Micah Cobb 12 Maiden High 37-04.00 2 5 Johnny Araya 12 Lincolnton 36-06.00 1 6 Braxton Wright 11 Maiden High 33-07.00 7 Anthony Biscola 11 Bandys 33-05.50 8 Nate Mirman 11 Bandys 31-08.50 9 Zack Smith 12 Lincolnton 31-03.00 10 Jared Maynard 11 Bandys 31-01.00 11 Alex Smith 10 Maiden High 29-04.00 12 Devin Myers 10 Maiden High 29-00.00 13 Brock Borcich 11 Lincoln Charter 28-08.50 14 Seth McGuire 11 Bandys 27-10.00 15 Caleb Henze 11 Newton-Conover 27-05.00 16 Joseph Melby Lincoln Charter 25-06.00

High School Girls Discus Throw 1 Emily Shain 10 Lincolnton 102-06 8 2 Asisa McLean 10 Bandys 95-06 6 3 Diana Ramos 10 Maiden High 69-06 4 4 Jasmine Camp 9 Lincolnton 68-07 2 5 Gabby DeFeo 10 Bandys 65-07 1 6 Morgan Lee 9 Bandys 65-04 7 Julia Krueger 9 Lincoln Charter 62-08 8 Alexis Elrod 10 Bandys 57-07 9 Katelyn Dundas 12 Lincoln Charter 56-04 10 Ashton Willis 12 Lincoln Charter 56-01 11 Daytona White 10 Lincolnton 54-00 12 Tatum England 9 Lincoln Charter 52-02 13 Alyssa Bandel 9 Bandys 51-09 14 Mahoganey Thompson 9 Lincolnton 51-03 15 Madelyn Heintz 11 Lincoln Charter 49-07 16 Mariah Thompson 10 Lincolnton 26-07

High School Boys Discus Throw 1 Micah Cobb 12 Maiden High 115-02 8 2 Johnny Araya 12 Lincolnton 106-07 6 3 Braxton Wright 11 Maiden High 105-07 4 4 Anthony Biscola 11 Bandys 101-04 1.5 4 Nate Mirman 11 Bandys 101-04 1.5 6 Nash Shook 11 Bandys 98-00 7 Jared Maynard 11 Bandys 94-11 8 Jehlon Johnson 12 Lincoln Charter 90-06 9 Ethan Borcich 9 Lincoln Charter 82-06 10 Devin Myers 10 Maiden High 80-08 11 Seth McGuire 11 Bandys 64-05 12 Alex Smith 10 Maiden High 63-04 13 Joseph Melby Lincoln Charter 61-02 FOU Terrell Emory Bandys ND

High School Girls Long Jump 1 Akyra Forney 9 Lincolnton 13-02.00 NWI 8 2 April DeLaCanal 10 Bandys 12-11.00 NWI 5 2 Danny Brown 12 Bandys 12-11.00 NWI 5 4 Jasmine Derr 12 Lincolnton 12-03.00 NWI 2 5 Alyssa Bandel 9 Bandys 12-02.00 NWI 1 5 Whitney Stewart 9 Bandys 12-02.00 NWI 7 Morioh Ross 9 Lincolnton 11-07.00 NWI 8 Delicia England 11 Newton-Conover 10-08.00 NWI

High School Boys Long Jump 1 Tyheem Forney 12 Lincolnton 19-04.50 NWI 8 2 Isaiah Talbert 11 Bandys 18-09.00 NWI 6 3 Carson Sigmon 11 Bandys 18-07.00 NWI 4 4 Malik Kennedy 9 Bandys 17-07.50 NWI 2 5 London England 12 Lincoln Charter 17-06.50 NWI 1 6 Eric Morrison 12 Bandys 17-01.50 NWI 7 Eli McLean 11 Bandys 16-06.00 NWI 8 Ethan Herman 10 Maiden High 15-03.00 NWI

High School Girls Triple Jump 1 April DeLaCanal 10 Bandys 28-05.75 NWI 8 2 Danny Brown 12 Bandys 26-05.75 NWI 6 3 Grace Chester 9 Bandys 21-09.00 NWI 4

High School Boys Triple Jump 1 Isaiah Talbert 11 Bandys 39-02.50 NWI 8 2 London England 12 Lincoln Charter 38-01.50 NWI 6 3 Carson Sigmon 11 Bandys 35-07.75 NWI 4 4 Malik Kennedy 9 Bandys 32-05.50 NWI 2

High School Girls High Jump 1 Whitney Stewart 9 Bandys 4-06.00 6 1 Danny Brown 12 Bandys 4-06.00 6 1 Morioh Ross 9 Lincolnton 4-06.00 6 4 Leigh Thompson 11 Bandys 4-02.00 1.5 4 Harley Lingerfelt 11 Maiden High 4-02.00 1.5

High School Boys High Jump 1 Tyshaun Harris 12 Lincolnton 5-10.00 8 2 London England 12 Lincoln Charter 5-08.00 6 3 Christian Sigmon 10 Bandys 5-04.00 4 4 Dylan Richardson 12 Maiden High 5-02.00 2

High School Girls Pole Vault 1 Maddie Falasca 10 Bandys 9-00.00 8 2 Andie Hubbard 12 Bandys 8-00.00 5 2 Elena Matola 9 Bandys 8-00.00 5

High School Boys Pole Vault 1 Cooper Bumgarner 12 Maiden High 11-06.00 7 1 Aiden Stickle 12 Bandys 11-06.00 7 3 Noah Estes 11 Bandys 11-00.00 4 4 Reid Norman 11 Bandys 10-00.00 1.5 4 Gennaro Zarro 11 Bandys 10-00.00 1.5 6 Nathaniel Poovey 9 Maiden High 8-00.00 6 Joey Cameron 10 Bandys 8-00.00

High School Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored) 1 Bandys 136.5 2 14 26 22 12 60.5 0 2 Lincolnton 92 18 1 9 28 20 16 0 3 Maiden High 44.5 14 0 7 12 10 1.5 0 4 Newton-Conover 44 42 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Lincoln Charter 44 8 22 0 14 0 0 0

High School Boys Team Scores 1 Bandys 115 18 3 13 26 11 44 0 2 Lincolnton 86 17 16 18 12 7 16 0 3 Maiden High 66 6 10 7 20 14 9 0 3 Lincoln Charter 66 19 12 0 16 6 13 0 5 Newton-Conover 33 24 1 4 0 4 0 0

Category: