2018 Catawba County track & field championship results

By: 
From staff reports
Staff Writer

Results and photos from Tuesday's 2018 Catawba County Championship can be found in Thursday's O-N-E.
Below are the full results from Tuesday's meet.

Catawba County Championship at Bunker Hill High School
Catawba County Championship - 3/27/2018
Bunker Hill High School
Girls Team Scores
1-- Bandys 168
2-- Fred T. Foard 125
3-- Bunker Hill 107.5
4-- St. Stephens 68
5-- Hickory 67
6-- University Christian High School 49
6-- Newton-Conover 49
8-- Maiden 30.5

Boys Team Scores
1-- Bandys 172.75
2-- Bunker Hill 130.25
3-- Fred T. Foard 118
4-- St. Stephens 103
5-- Hickory 87
6-- Maiden 47
7-- Newton-Conover 27
8-- University Christian High School 4

Women Shot Put Finals
1, Perry, Amanda, University C, 30-03. 2, McLean, Asisa, Bandys, 29-00. 3,
Richard, Julia, Fred T. Foar, 28-08. 4, Ramos, Diana, Maiden High, 27-10. 5,
Taylor, Kaylyn, Bandys, 26-00. 6, Bandel, Alyssa, Bandys, 25-09. 7, Guyer,
Avery, University C, 25-01.50. 8, Cranford, Maelyn, Fred T. Foar, 23-11.50. 9,
Towery, Montna, St. Stephens, 23-09.50. 10, Kanipe, Haleigh, Bunker Hill,
23-05. 11, Page, Courtney, University C, 23-03. 12, Herman, Gillian, Maiden
High, 23-01.50. 13, Deal, Heather, Bunker Hill, 21-11.50. 14, Yoder, Peyton,
St. Stephens, 19-07.50. 15, Heller, Baili, Fred T. Foar, 19-00. 16,
Soumpholphakdy, Alyson, Maiden High, 18-10.50. 17, Miller, Abigail, Bunker
Hill, 18-00.50.
Men Shot Put
1, Shook, Nash, Bandys, 40-01.50. 2, Beaver, Tate, Fred T. Foar, 40-01. 3,
Lutz, Lincoln, Bunker Hill, 38-04. 4, Nicholson, Kaleb, Bandys, 37-00. 5,
Craig, Ryheem, St. Stephens, 36-11. 6, Cummings, Chandler, Bunker Hill,
36-09.50. 7, Cobb, Micah, Maiden High, 36-00. 8, Moss, Danny, Bunker Hill,
35-10.50. 9, Bolling, Jordan, St. Stephens, 35-09.50. 10, Abernethy, Alek,
Fred T. Foar, 35-04. 11, Buff, Kolton, Bandys, 34-04.50. 12, Millsaps, De
Sean, St. Stephens, 34-00. 13, Wright, Braxton, Maiden High, 33-09.50. 14,
Moffett, Romando, Fred T. Foar, 30-08. 15, Smith, Alex, Maiden High, 30-03.50.
16, Houser, Marq, Hickory, 29-05.50. 17, Pilgrim, Cole, University C, 26-00.
Women Long Jump
1, Soublet, Kayla, Hickory, 15-03. 2, Schalk, Marissa, St. Stephens, 15-01.75.
3, Brooks, Gwynith, Fred T. Foar, 14-06.50. 4, Linebarger, Dalesha, Bunker
Hill, 14-05.75. 5, Knox, Iness, Hickory, 14-04.50. 6, Summers, Jahlein, Bunker
Hill, 14-03.50. 7, West, Carley, Fred T. Foar, 13-08.50. 8, DeLaCanal, April,
Bandys, 13-04. 9, Bandel, Alyssa, Bandys, 12-08.50. 10, Brown, Danny, Bandys,
11-10. 11, Myers, Gracie, University C, 11-07.50. 12, Hector, Na'Mya, Bunker
Hill, 11-01. 13, England, Delicia, Newton-Conov, 10-08.50.
Men Long Jump
1, Henry, Teavius, St. Stephens, 20-05. 2, Mcdaniel, Cameron, Bunker Hill,
20-02.75. 3, Carson, Raheem, Bunker Hill, 20-00. 4, Patel, Sarju, Fred T.
Foar, 19-10.50. 5, Mason Craig, Jacovi, St. Stephens, 19-04.25. 6, Ramseur,
Christian, Bunker Hill, 19-02.75. 7, Talbert, Isaiah, Bandys, 19-02.25. 8,
Phillips, Derrien, Hickory, 18-10.50. 9, Lawing, Cody, Fred T. Foar, 18-10.
10, Patel, Preet, Fred T. Foar, 18-04.75. 11, Sigmon, Carson, Bandys,
18-03.50. 12, Reavis, Alex, Bandys, 17-09.50. 13, Carlton, Deandre, Hickory,
17-08.50. 14, McLauchlin, Zak, St. Stephens, 17-03. 15, Shuford, Antwan,
Hickory, 16-00. 16, Herman, Ethan, Maiden High, 14-03.50.
Women High Jump
1, West, Carley, Fred T. Foar, 4-05. 2, Brooks, Gwynith, Fred T. Foar, J4-05.
2, Stewart, Whitney, Bandys, J4-05. 4, Brown, Danny, Bandys, 4-02. 5,
Thompson, Leigh, Bandys, J4-02. 6, Long, Sophia, Bunker Hill, 4-00. 6,
Falowski, Chloe, Bunker Hill, 4-00. 8, Falowski, Brooke, Bunker Hill, J4-00.
8, Lingerfelt, Harley, Maiden High, J4-00. --, Willis, Katherine, Fred T.
Foar, NH.
Men High Jump
1, Reavis, Alex, Bandys, 6-06. 2, Henry, Teavius, St. Stephens, 5-08. 3, Kee,
Keenan, Bunker Hill, 5-06. 4, Mason Craig, Jacovi, St. Stephens, J5-06. 5,
Ramseur, Christian, Bunker Hill, 5-04. 6, Patel, Preet, Fred T. Foar, J5-04.
7, Richardson, Dylan, Maiden High, J5-04. 8, Sollid, AJ, Fred T. Foar, 5-00.
8, Hojnacki, Lake, Bandys, 5-00. 8, Cervantes, Kevin, Fred T. Foar, 5-00. 8,
Mcdaniel, Cameron, Bunker Hill, 5-00. --, Sigmon, Christian, Bandys, NH.
Women Discus Throw
1, McLean, Asisa, Bandys, 89-08. 2, Richard, Julia, Fred T. Foar, 80-02. 3,
Cranford, Maelyn, Fred T. Foar, 72-11. 4, Ramos, Diana, Maiden High, 70-02. 5,
Guyer, Avery, University C, 67-02. 6, Page, Courtney, University C, 65-04. 7,
DeFeo, Gabby, Bandys, 65-03. 8, Elrod, Alexis, Bandys, 61-09. 9, Isenhour,
Hailey, St. Stephens, 59-06. 10, Kanipe, Haleigh, Bunker Hill, 58-06. 11,
Deal, Heather, Bunker Hill, 57-02. 12, Phillips, Peyton, Fred T. Foar, 56-00.
13, Perry, Amanda, University C, 55-01. 14, Yoder, Peyton, St. Stephens,
48-03. 15, Herman, Gillian, Maiden High, 44-09. 16, Coulter, Olivia, Bunker
Hill, 43-02.
Men Discus Throw
1, Cobb, Micah, Maiden High, 121-05. 2, Rudisill, Tyler, Fred T. Foar, 117-09.
3, Biscola, Anthony, Bandys, 109-04. 4, Mirman, Nate, Bandys, 104-06. 5,
Abernethy, Alek, Fred T. Foar, 104-02. 6, Cummings, Chandler, Bunker Hill,
103-01. 7, Bolling, Jordan, St. Stephens, 99-00. 8, Millsaps, De Sean, St.
Stephens, 95-00. 8, Jimenez-Vasquez, Alexis, St. Stephens, 95-00. 10, Lutz,
Lincoln, Bunker Hill, 94-02. 11, Nicholson, Kaleb, Bandys, 92-01. 12, Hepler,
Drew, Fred T. Foar, 86-04. 13, Moss, Danny, Bunker Hill, 82-10. 14, Wright,
Braxton, Maiden High, 80-03. 15, Myers, Devin, Maiden High, 76-00. 16, Houser,
Marq, Hickory, 64-06. 17, Pilgrim, Cole, University C, 63-03.
Women Triple Jump
1, Schalk, Marissa, St. Stephens, 32-10.50. 2, Gantt, Lauren, St. Stephens,
30-00.50. 3, DeLaCanal, April, Bandys, 29-06.50. 4, Linebarger, Dalesha,
Bunker Hill, 27-00.75. 5, West, Carley, Fred T. Foar, 26-06.50. 6, Bandel,
Alyssa, Bandys, 26-00. --, Summers, Jahlein, Bunker Hill, ND.
Men Triple Jump
1, Mcdaniel, Cameron, Bunker Hill, 41-03.75. 2, Phillips, Derrien, Hickory,
40-06.50. 3, Reavis, Alex, Bandys, 39-01.50. 4, Patel, Sarju, Fred T. Foar,
38-09.50. 5, Talbert, Isaiah, Bandys, 38-06.75. 6, Patel, Preet, Fred T. Foar,
38-03. 7, Sollid, AJ, Fred T. Foar, 37-04.25. 8, Sigmon, Carson, Bandys,
37-00.50. 9, Kee, Keenan, Bunker Hill, 34-10. 10, Bryant, Aaron, Bunker Hill,
30-05.
Women Pole Vault
1, Hubbard, Andie, Bandys, 8-06. 2, Kanipe, Haleigh, Bunker Hill, J8-06. 3,
Falasca, Maddie, Bandys, 6-00. --, Matola, Elena, Bandys, NH. --, Conner,
Alissa, Fred T. Foar, NH. --, Bradford, Sydney, Fred T. Foar, NH. --, Ghareeb,
Sofia, Fred T. Foar, NH.
Men Pole Vault
1, Davis, Andrew, Fred T. Foar, 12-00. 2, Stickle, Aiden, Bandys, 11-00. 3,
Rockette, Brandon, Bunker Hill, 10-06. 3, Norman, Reid, Bandys, 10-06. 5,
Zarro, Gennaro, Bandys, 10-00. 6, Nelson, Nicholas, Hickory, 9-06. 7, Perez,
Fernando, Hickory, 9-00. 8, Garcia, Matthew, Bunker Hill, 8-06. 8, Craig,
Shamar, Fred T. Foar, 8-06. 8, Perez, Ivan, Bunker Hill, 8-06. 8, Schaefer,
Logan, Fred T. Foar, 8-06.
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Fred T. Foard (Fountain, Chloe , Dula, Paiden , Willis, Katherine ,
Coulter, Karina ), 11:23.48. 2, Bandys (Rosenberger, Kailey , Chafin, Destiny
, Cappadona, Clarissa , Goodson, Makenzie ), 11:41.72. 3, St. Stephens
(Kiefer, Amber , Stafford, Madeline , Christensen, Faith , Duncan, Ambria ),
11:42.70. 4, Bunker Hill (Herman, Makayla , Sigmon, Alicia , Keller, Phoenix ,
Hilliard, Caroline ), 12:07.82. 5, Hickory (Geyer, Barrett , Ramirez-Uribe,
Jissel , Eaton, Sierra , Hirsch, Sarah ), 13:06.83.
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
1, St. Stephens (Harper, Grant , Childers, Jacob , Christensen, Tyler ,
Hefner, Jayden ), 8:59.01. 2, Bandys (Hubbard, Seaver , Beard, Jordan , Inman,
Jacob , Roe, Eljae ), 9:04.99. 3, Bunker Hill (Murray, Christyan , Cornette,
Austin , Sherrill, Andrew , Blake, Ricky ), 9:16.95. 4, Fred T. Foard (Trimm,
Ben , Faherty, Jacob , Wikinson, James , Puiu, Johnathan ), 9:26.36. 5,
Hickory (Perez, Fernando , Nelson, Nicholas , Schoellner, Eric , Deffke, Ethan
), 9:28.57. 6, Maiden High (Elander, Addison , Adair, Matthew , Stewart, Zach
, Fowler, Elijah ), 10:20.27.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Hubbard, Andie, Bandys, 17.92. 2, Gantt, Lauren, St. Stephens, 17.96. 3,
Linebarger, Dalesha, Bunker Hill, 19.61. 4, Rosenbaum, Gabby, Bandys, 20.12.
5, Williams, Zahria, Maiden High, 20.46. 6, Lingerfelt, Harley, Maiden High,
21.19. 7, Eblen, Anna, Fred T. Foar, 21.33. 8, Taylor, Kaylyn, Bandys, 21.75.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Phillips, Derrien, Hickory, 16.67. 2, Clanton, Chase, Bandys, 16.74. 3,
Millsap, Elijah, Hickory, 16.85. 4, Hunt, Gabriel, Hickory, 17.82. 5, Ceccato,
Patrick, Fred T. Foar, 18.83. 6, Rockette, Brandon, Bunker Hill, 19.13. 7,
Reynolds, Blake, Bandys, 19.23. 8, Williams, Josh, Bandys, 19.41. 9, Miller,
Joe, Bunker Hill, 19.95. 10, Tremain, Harley, Bunker Hill, 20.30. 11, Jones,
Andrew, University C, 20.78. 12, Ly, Ken, Maiden High, 20.83.
Women 100 Meter Dash
1, Carson, Brianna, Newton-Conov, 13.32. 2, Ramseur, Naeousha, Bunker Hill,
13.44. 3, Knox, Iness, Hickory, 13.51. 4, Wilson, Sevanna, St. Stephens,
13.87. 5, Ramseur, Elaina, Newton-Conov, 13.88. 6, Williams, Zahria, Maiden
High, 13.89. 7, Johnson, Payton, Fred T. Foar, 14.00. 8, Cook, Adajja,
Hickory, 14.03. 9, Summers, Jahlein, Bunker Hill, 14.12. 10, Whitener,
Mikayla, Newton-Conov, 14.43. 11, Wilfong, Mallory, Fred T. Foar, 14.46. 12,
Ibara-Vasquez, Kathy, St. Stephens, 14.68. 13, Whitmire, Kelsey, Fred T. Foar,
14.87. 14, McHenry, Alaysha, St. Stephens, 15.10. 15, Perkins, Jaysha, Bunker
Hill, 15.15. 16, Matola, Elena, Bandys, 15.20. 17, Myers, Gracie, University
C, 15.26. 18, Sain, Dani, Maiden High, 15.34. 19, McLean, Carlissa, Bandys,
15.46. 20, Smith, Abby, Maiden High, 15.55. 21, Pappas, Lola, University C,
15.72. 22, Tolley, Destiny, Bandys, 16.15. 23, Williams, Sophie, University C,
17.98.
Men 100 Meter Dash
1, Culliver, JaTay, Bandys, 11.05. 2, Johnson, Brandon, Newton-Conov, 11.27.
3, Carson, Raheem, Bunker Hill, 11.28. 4, Patterson, A'Keem, St. Stephens,
11.47. 5, Smith, Eli, Bandys, 11.48. 6, Talbert, Isaiah, Bandys, 11.67. 7,
Mendenhall, Jonathan, Hickory, 11.76. 8, Young, Charlie, Maiden High, 11.89.
9, Williams, Kentrell, Maiden High, 11.89. 10, Ceccato, Patrick, Fred T. Foar,
11.95. 11, Keegan, Mayfield, Maiden High, 12.11. 12, Henry, De'untae, St.
Stephens, 12.26. 13, Gatica, Demetri, Hickory, 12.64. 14, Turner, Dawson, Fred
T. Foar, 12.69. 15, Parker, Case, Fred T. Foar, 12.70. 16, Cecil, Logan, St.
Stephens, 12.90. 17, Abrams, Jaquavian, Bunker Hill, 12.99. 18, Propst, Josh,
Bunker Hill, 13.06. 19, Squarles, Trae, Hickory, 13.30.
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Bunker Hill (Linebarger, Dalesha , Summers, Jahlein , Hector, Na'Mya ,
Perkins, Jada ), 1:57.33. 2, Fred T. Foard (Wilfong, Mallory , Drumheller,
Madison , McClough, Cierra , Johnson, Payton ), 1:57.36. 3, Bandys (Dooley,
Melanie , Huggins, Cailyn , Travis, Farah , Thompson, Leigh ), 1:58.26. 4, St.
Stephens (McHenry, Alaysha , Schalk, Marissa , Gantt, Lauren , Wilson, Sevanna
), 1:58.97. 5, Hickory (Griffin, Hannah , Steele, TeAja , Pope, Paityn ,
Dzimitrowicz, Sara ), 2:06.95. 6, Maiden High (Holloway, Rachel , Camp, Zippy
, Soumpholphakdy, Alyson , Smith, Abby ), 2:17.91.
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Bandys (Gibbs, Dashawn , Clanton, Chase , Smith, Eli , Culliver, JaTay ),
1:32.06. 2, St. Stephens (Henry, De'untae , Mason Craig, Jacovi , Patterson,
A'Keem , Henry, Teavius ), 1:36.37. 3, Maiden High (Williams, Kentrell ,
Keegan, Mayfield , Young, Charlie , Craig, Amarion ), 1:36.62. 4, Bunker Hill
(Rockette, Brandon , Abrams, Jaquavian , Mcdaniel, Cameron , Carson, Raheem ),
1:40.72. 5, Fred T. Foard (Turner, Dawson , Holt, Carter , Smith, Jakob ,
Retreage, David ), 1:41.81. 6, Hickory (Carlton, Deandre , Shuford, Antwan ,
Nance, Ryan , Logan, Lane ), 1:50.61.
Women 1600 Meter Run
1, Hilliard, Caroline, Bunker Hill, 5:43.08. 2, Faith Mcalliste, Sarah,
Bandys, 5:44.75. 3, Coulter, Karina, Fred T. Foar, 5:54.13. 4, Hirsch, Sarah,
Hickory, 6:00.09. 5, Roseman, Sarah, University C, 6:03.86. 6, Walker,
Caroline, University C, 6:22.00. 7, Goodson, Makenzie, Bandys, 6:38.26. 8,
Herman, Makayla, Bunker Hill, 6:43.04. 9, Stafford, Madeline, St. Stephens,
6:48.41. 10, Duncan, Ambria, St. Stephens, 6:48.47. 11, Tamas, Bianca, Fred T.
Foar, 6:57.85. 12, Christensen, Faith, St. Stephens, 7:02.26. 13, Marreiros,
Maria, Bandys, 7:07.26. 14, Eaton, Sierra, Hickory, 7:18.83.
Men 1600 Meter Run
1, Hefner, Jayden, St. Stephens, 4:56.80. 2, Deffke, Ethan, Hickory, 4:58.80.
3, Christensen, Tyler, St. Stephens, 4:59.43. 4, Adair, Matthew, Maiden High,
5:00.25. 5, Trimm, Ben, Fred T. Foar, 5:01.30. 6, Cornette, Austin, Bunker
Hill, 5:12.43. 7, Wikinson, James, Fred T. Foar, 5:14.71. 8, Sherrill,
Jackson, Bunker Hill, 5:15.19. 9, VanBeurden, MacGregor, University C,
5:16.26. 10, Eckard, Tate, University C, 5:17.24. 11, Taylor, Gunnar,
Newton-Conov, 5:18.00. 12, Harper, Grant, St. Stephens, 5:26.31. 13, Venegas,
Rodrigo, Newton-Conov, 5:26.59. 14, Bennett, Jonathan, Hickory, 5:29.94. 15,
Dollyhite, Thomas, Bandys, 5:32.86. 16, St. Romain, Blake, Bandys, 5:33.91.
17, Sherrill, Andrew, Bunker Hill, 5:40.64. 18, Shepler, Carson, Hickory,
5:45.83. 19, Watkins, David, Newton-Conov, 5:51.51. 20, Elander, Addison,
Maiden High, 5:51.62. 21, Roe, Eljae, Bandys, 6:00.05. 22, Mora, Elias, Maiden
High, 6:03.01. 23, Whitt, Grayson, University C, 6:43.64.
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Hickory (Maddox, Kimberly , James, Chloe , Knox, Iness , Soublet, Kayla ),
52.90. 2, Bunker Hill (Summers, Jahlein , Linebarger, Dalesha , Perkins, Jada
, Ramseur, Naeousha ), 53.15. 3, Bandys (Bandel, Alyssa , Travis, Farah ,
Thompson, Leigh , Hubbard, Andie ), 55.46. 4, Fred T. Foard (Wilfong, Mallory
, Drumheller, Madison , McClough, Cierra , Johnson, Payton ), 55.70. 5, Maiden
High (Williams, Zahria , Parker, McKenna , Sain, Dani , Smith, Abby ), 58.59.
6, St. Stephens 1:01.57. 7, University Christian High Sch (Crooks, Catherine
, Williams, Sophie , Pappas, Lola , Myers, Gracie ), 1:03.95.
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Bandys (Gibbs, Dashawn , Clanton, Chase , Smith, Eli , Culliver, JaTay ),
44.17. 2, Maiden High (Williams, Kentrell , Keegan, Mayfield , Young, Charlie
, Craig, Amarion ), 46.33. 3, Fred T. Foard (Turner, Dawson , Ceccato, Patrick
, Holt, Carter , Thompson, A’qui ), 47.24. 4, Bunker Hill (Propst, Josh ,
Stamey, Hector , Ramseur, Kaliq , Abrams, Jaquavian ), 48.97. 5, Hickory
(Gatica, Demetri , Carlton, Deandre , Logan, Lane , Mendenhall, Jonathan ),
49.78.
Women 400 Meter Dash
1, Carson, Brianna, Newton-Conov, 1:03.23. 2, McClough, Cierra, Fred T. Foar,
1:05.36. 3, Macon, Mia, Newton-Conov, 1:06.91. 4, Loudermelt, Anna,
Newton-Conov, 1:08.45. 5, Roseman, Sally, University C, 1:09.05. 6, Huggins,
Cailyn, Bandys, 1:10.41. 7, Dooley, Melanie, Bandys, 1:10.49. 8, Willis,
Katherine, Fred T. Foar, 1:11.21. 9, Martins, Cassidy, Bunker Hill, 1:11.35.
10, Griffin, Hannah, Hickory, 1:12.13. 11, Geyer, Barrett, Hickory, 1:12.31.
12, Dzimitrowicz, Sara, Hickory, 1:12.60. 13, Long, Sophia, Bunker Hill,
1:12.87. 14, Wooten, Julie, Fred T. Foar, 1:14.86. 15, Johnson, Jaime, Maiden
High, 1:16.04. 16, Lingerfelt, Harley, Maiden High, 1:16.75. 17, Crooks,
Catherine, University C, 1:17.59. 18, Encalade, DeAngela, Bunker Hill,
1:18.30.
Men 400 Meter Dash
1, Thompson, A’qui, Fred T. Foar, 52.00. 2, Rhodes, Garrett, Bandys, 55.65.
3, Blake, Ricky, Bunker Hill, 55.92. 4, Sollid, AJ, Fred T. Foar, 57.02. 5,
McIver, Noel, Newton-Conov, 58.55. 6, Lawing, Cody, Fred T. Foar, 58.78. 7,
Pratt, Quinton, Newton-Conov, 59.04. 8, Tremain, Harley, Bunker Hill, 1:00.00.
9, McLauchlin, Zak, St. Stephens, 1:00.24. 10, Macasieb, Xy, Bandys, 1:00.54.
11, Murray, Christyan, Bunker Hill, 1:00.55. 12, Pelletier, Nick, University
C, 1:02.03. 13, Connor, TreSean, Bandys, 1:02.22. 14, Martinez, Miguel,
Hickory, 1:03.88. 15, Herman, Ethan, Maiden High, 1:07.40. 16, Cruz-Uribe,
Pedro, St. Stephens, 1:19.07.
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Cappadona, Clarissa, Bandys, 52.84. 2, Schalk, Marissa, St. Stephens,
53.86. 3, Rosenbaum, Gabby, Bandys, 57.42. 4, Eblen, Anna, Fred T. Foar,
1:00.43. 5, Dula, Paiden, Fred T. Foar, 1:00.58. 6, Bennett, Mia, Bandys,
1:01.51. 7, Parker, McKenna, Maiden High, 1:04.98. 8, Sigmon, Macy, Maiden
High, 1:09.78. 9, Ross, Katharine, Maiden High, 1:20.46.
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Millsap, Elijah, Hickory, 43.43. 2, Clanton, Chase, Bandys, 43.50. 3,
Rockette, Brandon, Bunker Hill, 44.03. 4, Rankin, Tristan, Hickory, 44.70. 5,
Reynolds, Blake, Bandys, 45.83. 6, Puiu, Johnathan, Fred T. Foar, 46.96. 7,
Miller, Joe, Bunker Hill, 47.03. 8, Cervantes, Kevin, Fred T. Foar, 47.07. 9,
Swartley, Kaleb, Fred T. Foar, 48.30. 10, Sigmon, Christian, Bandys, 48.59.
11, Jones, Andrew, University C, 48.85. 12, Propst, Josh, Bunker Hill, 49.30.
13, Craig, Amarion, Maiden High, 49.60. 14, Frye, Kadin, Maiden High, 51.86.
15, Fowler, Elijah, Maiden High, 52.75.
Women 800 Meter Run
1, Hilliard, Caroline, Bunker Hill, 2:37.52. 2, Roseman, Sarah, University C,
2:38.28. 3, McAllister, Sarah Faith, Bandys, 2:40.91. 4, Coulter, Karina, Fred
T. Foar, 2:43.14. 5, Hirsch, Sarah, Hickory, 2:45.50. 6, Dula, Paiden, Fred T.
Foar, 2:57.70. 7, Stafford, Madeline, St. Stephens, 3:01.72. 8, Tamas, Bianca,
Fred T. Foar, 3:06.59. 9, Kiefer, Amber, St. Stephens, 3:13.59. 10, Chafin,
Destiny, Bandys, 3:16.21. 11, Jones, Lucinda, Bandys, 3:17.02. 12, Eaton,
Sierra, Hickory, 3:19.03. 13, Le, Caylin, St. Stephens, 3:24.43. 14, Huffman,
Tiffany, Bunker Hill, 3:26.13. 15, Ramirez-Uribe, Jissel, Hickory, 3:31.10.
16, Alston, Alexis, Newton-Conov, 3:33.00.
Men 800 Meter Run
1, Blake, Ricky, Bunker Hill, 2:09.52. 2, Hefner, Jayden, St. Stephens,
2:10.47. 3, Hubbard, Seaver, Bandys, 2:11.30. 4, Nelson, Nicholas, Hickory,
2:12.84. 5, Murray, Christyan, Bunker Hill, 2:19.38. 6, Roe, Eljae, Bandys,
2:20.25. 7, Henze, Caleb, Newton-Conov, 2:20.61. 8, Eckard, Tate, University
C, 2:21.02. 9, Deffke, Ethan, Hickory, 2:21.22. 10, Childers, Jacob, St.
Stephens, 2:22.65. 11, Sherrill, Andrew, Bunker Hill, 2:23.22. 12, Stewart,
Zach, Maiden High, 2:23.24. 13, Inman, Jacob, Bandys, 2:23.26. 14, Wikinson,
James, Fred T. Foar, 2:24.93. 15, Johnson, Tyler, Newton-Conov, 2:30.06. 16,
Faherty, Jacob, Fred T. Foar, 2:31.86. 17, Patel, Abhi, Fred T. Foar, 2:34.41.
18, Schoellner, Eric, Hickory, 2:35.16. 19, Poovey, Nathaniel, Maiden High,
2:48.48. 20, Whitt, Grayson, University C, 2:51.02. --, Harper, Grant, St.
Stephens, DNF.
Women 200 Meter Dash
1, Carson, Brianna, Newton-Conov, 26.96. 2, Knox, Iness, Hickory, 28.07. 3,
Ramseur, Naeousha, Bunker Hill, 28.49. 4, Soublet, Kayla, Hickory, 28.63. 5,
Ramseur, Elaina, Newton-Conov, 28.96. 6, Thompson, Leigh, Bandys, 29.67. 7,
Perkins, Jada, Bunker Hill, 29.94. 8, Travis, Farah, Bandys, 30.12. 9, Wilson,
Sevanna, St. Stephens, 30.32. 10, Drumheller, Madison, Fred T. Foar, 30.51.
11, Ibara-Vasquez, Kathy, St. Stephens, 30.77. 12, Hector, Na'Mya, Bunker
Hill, 30.90. 13, Hubbard, Andie, Bandys, 31.64. 14, Whitmire, Kelsey, Fred T.
Foar, 31.66. 15, Sain, Dani, Maiden High, 31.89. 16, McHenry, Alaysha, St.
Stephens, 32.12. 17, Parker, McKenna, Maiden High, 33.09. 18, Myers, Gracie,
University C, 33.35.
Men 200 Meter Dash
1, Culliver, JaTay, Bandys, 22.80. 2, Johnson, Brandon, Newton-Conov, 23.35.
3, Patterson, A'Keem, St. Stephens, 23.52. 4, Thompson, A’qui, Fred T. Foar,
23.62. 5, Carson, Raheem, Bunker Hill, 23.89. 6, Talbert, Isaiah, Bandys,
24.57. 7, Young, Charlie, Maiden High, 24.66. 8, Henry, De'untae, St.
Stephens, 24.71. 9, Wells, Tony, Newton-Conov, 25.14. 10, Gibbs, Dashawn,
Bandys, 25.41. 11, Holt, Carter, Fred T. Foar, 25.50. 12, Retreage, David,
Fred T. Foar, 25.83. 13, Mason Craig, Jacovi, St. Stephens, 25.87. 14, Stamey,
Hector, Bunker Hill, 25.89. 15, Logan, Lane, Hickory, 26.05. 16, Nance, Ryan,
Hickory, 26.11. 17, Abrams, Jaquavian, Bunker Hill, 26.57. 18, Pelletier,
Nick, University C, 29.09.
Women 3200 Meter Run
1, Hilliard, Caroline, Bunker Hill, 12:50.75. 2, McAllister, Sarah Faith,
Bandys, 13:01.99. 3, Hirsch, Sarah, Hickory, 13:38.62. 4, Fountain, Chloe,
Fred T. Foar, 13:43.63. 5, Duncan, Ambria, St. Stephens, 13:44.93. 6, Walker,
Caroline, University C, 13:51.51. 7, Goodson, Makenzie, Bandys, 14:15.06. 8,
Kiefer, Amber, St. Stephens, 15:19.97. 9, Marreiros, Maria, Bandys, 15:55.14.
10, Bejenari, Andrea, St. Stephens, 15:55.83. 11, Chiles, Ellie, University C,
16:58.63. 12, Martinez, Xitlaly, Bunker Hill, 17:23.65. 13, Bailey, Haven,
Fred T. Foar, 19:23.55.
Men 3200 Meter Run
1, Hefner, Jayden, St. Stephens, 10:38.79. 2, Trimm, Ben, Fred T. Foar,
10:46.04. 3, Adair, Matthew, Maiden High, 10:57.52. 4, Deffke, Ethan, Hickory,
11:08.00. 5, Puiu, Johnathan, Fred T. Foar, 11:14.10. 6, VanBeurden,
MacGregor, University C, 11:25.21. 7, Cornette, Austin, Bunker Hill, 11:37.77.
8, Brown, Jeremy, St. Stephens, 11:40.31. 9, Bradley, Kenny, Bandys, 11:43.91.
10, Martinez, Jovany, Bunker Hill, 11:53.85. 11, Sherrill, Jackson, Bunker
Hill, 11:58.23. 12, Dollyhite, Thomas, Bandys, 12:07.63. 13, Boggs, Clayton,
Hickory, 12:11.63. 14, St. Romain, Blake, Bandys, 12:31.64. 15, Johnson, Mac,
Hickory, 12:38.79. 16, Watkins, David, Newton-Conov, 13:02.85. 17, Elander,
Addison, Maiden High, 13:17.88. 18, Bolick, Steven, Fred T. Foar, 14:13.94.
--, Christensen, Tyler, St. Stephens, DNF.
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Fred T. Foard (Willis, Katherine , Drumheller, Madison , Wilfong, Mallory ,
McClough, Cierra ), 4:46.85. 2, Bandys (Huggins, Cailyn , Dooley, Melanie ,
Cappadona, Clarissa , George, April ), 4:51.66. 3, University Christian High
Sch (Roseman, Sarah , McNeely, Anna , Crooks, Catherine , Roseman, Sally ),
5:02.94. 4, Bunker Hill (Sigmon, Alicia , Hinson, Kayla , Copley, Jessica ,
Anthony, Taylor ), 5:04.69.
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Bunker Hill (Rockette, Brandon , Tremain, Harley , Murray, Christyan ,
Blake, Ricky ), 3:47.14. 2, Bandys (Hubbard, Seaver , Hojnacki, Lake , Rhodes,
Garrett , Reynolds, Blake ), 3:47.48. 3, Hickory (Nelson, Nicholas , Rankin,
Tristan , Phillips, Derrien , Shuford, Antwan ), 3:52.77. 4, Fred T. Foard
(Sollid, AJ , Lawing, Cody , Smith, Jakob , Thompson, A’qui ), 3:53.56. 5,
St. Stephens 3:58.16. 6, Newton-Conover (Johnson, Tyler , McIver, Noel ,
Henze, Caleb ), 4:02.08. 7, Maiden High (Herman, Ethan , Stewart, Zach , Frye,
Kadin , Farley, Amari ), 4:23.42.

Category: